This form should only be used for requests made under the GDPR with regard to EU/EEA data concerning persons in the EU/EEA.

This form should therefore not be used for any requests that are not related to the GDPR (e.g. customer service questions).

The personal data that you are asked to provide in this form is necessary for EDPO to fulfill its obligations under Article 27 of the GDPR as EU/EEA Representative. The information that you provide will only be used for the purposes of identifying you and/or the person on whose behalf you are making the request and for handling your request. For more information on how EDPO will handle your personal data, please read our Privacy Policy.

 

Please note that EDPO will only handle requests that relate to non-EU/EEA companies that have appointed EDPO as their GDPR EU representative.